SHORTLIST 2022

We are proud to announce the 2022 finalists for the Europe, Middle East, & Africa awards. Lawyers from across a spectrum of practice areas, jurisdictions and sectors are represented on the shortlist. The mix of international firms and national practices provide a snapshot of the most advanced teams working in the legal profession today.

 

Winners will be announced on  23 June 2022 at a live gala ceremony.

SHORTLIST 2022

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Career Development

National Firm

Agmon & Co., Rosenberg Hacohen & Co.

CCSL Advogados

Dorda

Matheson

Morais Leitão

Niederer Kraft Frey

Schellenberg Wittmer

Vasconcelos Arruda & Associados

Wolf Theiss

Diverse Women Lawyers

National Firm

Agmon & Co., Rosenberg Hachen & Co.

Bär & Karrer

Castrén & Snellman

Herzog Fox & Neeman

Matheson

Newton Legal Group

Popov Arnaudov & Partners

Schellenberg Wittmer

Wolf Theiss

Gender Diversity

National Firm

Agmon & Co., Rosenberg Hacohen & Co.

Bär & Karrer

Dorda

Matheson

Niederer Kraft Frey

PLMJ

Schellenberg Wittmer

VdA

Wolf Theiss

Pro Bono

National Firm

Arthur Cox

Bär & Karrer

Castrén & Snellman

Cobalt

Herzog Fox & Neeman

Morais Leitão

PLMJ

VdA

Wolf Theiss

Work-Life Balance

National Firm

Dorda

Lenz & Staehelin

Morais Leitão

PLMJ

Popv Arnaudov & Partners

Powell Gilbert

Schellenberg Wittmer

SRS Advogados

VdA

Women in Business Law

National Firm

Agmon & Co., Rosenberg Hacohen & Co.

Antoniou McCollum & Co

Badri and Salim El Meouchi

Cobalt

Enes | Cabral

Popov Arnaudov & Partners

Portolano Cavallo

Vinge

Yigal Arnon - Tadmor Levy

Career Development

International Firm

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Bird & Bird

Cuatrecasas

Greenberg Traurig

Herzog Fox & Neeman

White & Case

Diverse Women Lawyers

International Firm

Baker McKenzie

Bird & Bird

Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Cuatrecasas

Greenberg Traurig

White & Case

Gender Diversity

International Firm

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Baker McKenzie

Bird & Bird

Cuatrecasas

Dentons

EY Law

Greenberg Traurig

Sidley Austin

White & Case

Pro Bono

International Firm

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Baker McKenzie

Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Cuatrecasas

EY Law

Sidley Austin

Work-Life Balance

International Firm

Bird & Bird

Cuatrecasas

EY Law

Greenberg Traurig

White & Case

Women in Business Law

International Firm

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Baker McKenzie

Bird & Bird

Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Cuatrecasas

Dentons

EY Law

Greenberg Traurig

White & Case

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Antitrust & Competition

Lawyer of the Year

Frances Murphy, Morgan Lewis & Bockius

Irene Picciano, Portolano Cavallo

Jenine Hulsmann, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Laura Treacy, McCann FitzGerald

Léna Sersiron, Baker McKenzie

Melissa Van Schoorisse, Covington & Burling

Pauline Kuipers, Bird & Bird

Rasa Zasčiurinskaitė, Cobalt

Sara Estima Martins, SRS Advogados

 

Aviation

Lawyer of the Year

Aoife O'Sullivan, The Air Law Firm

Carole Sportes, Squire Patton Boggs

Emma Giddings, Norton Rose Fulbright

Hilary Marren, McCann FitzGerald

Laura Cunningham, Arthur Cox

Laura Pierallini, Studio Pierallini

Maria Cetta, Clyde & Co

Serap Zuvin, Çakmak

Vonnick Le Guillou, DLA Piper

Banking & Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Alma O'Sullivan, Maples

Ann Lalor, Pinsent Masons

Benedita Aires, VdA

Claire Matheson Kirton, White & Case

Kate Sinclair, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett

Marwa Elborai, Shearman & Sterling

Olivia Caddy, Bracewell

Sadaf Buchanan, Dentons

Tereza Courmont Vlkova, Paul Hastings

Commercial Arbitration

Lawyer of the Year

Alexandra Diehl, White & Case

Carla Gonçalves Borges, VdA

Gabrielle Nater-Bass, Homburger

Giedrė Aukštuolienė, Ellex

Joana Galvão Teles, Morais Leitão

Mariana França Gouveia, PLMJ

Nadja Jaisli Kull, Bär & Karrer

Penny Madden QC, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher

Sara Aalamri, AlGhazzawi & Partners

Copyright

Lawyer of the Year

Elena Martini, Martini Manna & Partners

Fabienne Brison, Hoyng Rokh Monegier

Gali Opinsky, Lipa Meir & Co

Irini Daroussou, A & K Metaxopoulos and Partners

Justyna Wilczyńska-Baraniak, EY Law

Lydia Mendola, Portolano Cavallo

Maria Luísa Cyrne, Morais Leitão

Vanessa Marsland, Clifford Chance

 

 

Corporate Governance

Lawyer of the Year

Afra Casiraghi, Bird & Bird

Begoña Fernández Rodríguez, Deloitte Legal

Diane Lamarche, White & Case

Francesca Torricelli, Greenberg Traurig

Isabel Gião de Andrade, VdA

Karina Paatsi, Cobalt

Kenechi Ezezika, Oake Legal

Magda Viçoso, Morais Leitão

Zuzana Hodoňová, Wolf Theiss

Debt Capital Markets

Lawyer of the Year

Alexandra Valente, SRS Advogados

Ana Grbec, Milbank

Eva Suduiko, Cobalt

Eva Svobodová, White & Case

Lee Saladino, Homburger

Maria Soares do Lago, Morais Leitão

Marwa Elborai, Shearman & Sterling

Noeleen Ruddy, Walkers

Silvia Martínez Losas, Lexcrea

Energy, Natural Resources & Mining

Lawyer of the Year

Ana Luís de Sousa, VdA

Anne-Marie Wicks, White & Case

Catarina Brito Ferreira, Morais Leitão

Inês Pinto da Costa, PLMJ

Katarzyna Kuźma, Domański Zakrzewski Palinka

María Guinot Barona, Deloitte Legal

Mhairi Main Garcia, Dentons

Renad Younes, Shearman & Sterling

Viktória Szilágyi, Lakatos Köves & Partners

Environment

Lawyer of the Year

Alison Fanagan, A&L Goodbody

Diana Ettner, Morais Leitão

Heidi Malmberg, Castrén & Snellman

Katarzyna Barańska, Osborne Clarke Olkiewicz Świerzewski and Partners

Katarzyna Kłaczyńska-Lewis, EY Law

Katarzyna Kuźma, Domański Zakrzewski Palinka

Niav O'Higgins, Arthur Cox

Sinéad Oryszczuk, Covington & Burling

Tzipi Iser-Itsiq, Lipa Meir & Co

Equity Capital Markets

Lawyer of the Year

Andrea Rüttimann, Niederer Kraft Frey

Caroline Clemetson, Schellenberg Wittmer

Eva Suduiko, Cobalt

Eva Svobodová, White & Case

Gill Lohan, McCann FitzGerald

Magda Viçoso, Morais Leitão

Merja Kivelä, Castrén & Snellman

Rebecca Kuijpers-Zimmerman, Baker McKenzie

Susanne McMenamin, Matheson

Financial Regulation

Lawyer of the Year

Akvilė Bosaitė, Cobalt

Caroline Clemetson, Schellenberg Wittmer

Claire Matheson Kirton, White & Case

Elisabeth Reiner, Dorda

Ezra Zahabi, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Lorna Smith, Maples

María Guinot Barona, Deloitte Legal

Rowena Fitzgerald, Mason Hayes & Curran

Sara George, Sidley Austin

Information Communication Technology

Lawyer of the Year

Alexandra Ciarnau, Dorda

Clara-Ann Gordon, Niederer Kraft Frey

Elena Martini, Martini Manna & Partners

Inês Ferrari Careto, Morais Leitão

Karyn Harty, McCann FitzGerald

Kenechi Ezezika, Oake Legal

Magalie Dansac Le Clerc, Baker McKenzie

Magda Cocco, VdA

Roelien van Neck, Bird & Bird

Insurance & Reinsurance

Lawyer of the Year

April McClements, Matheson

Carla Azevedo Gomes, SPS Advogados

Evelyn Tjon-En-Fa, Bird & Bird

Helena Vaz Pinto, VdA

Magdalena Nitsche, Dorda

Margarida Torres Gama, Morais Leitão

María Guinot Barona, Deloitte Legal

Viveka Classon, Ving

International Trade

Lawyer of the Year

Bärbel Sachs, Noerr

Galia Amir Cheyne, Primes Shiloh Givon Meir

Genevra Forwood, White & Case

Isabel Gião de Andrade, VdA

Jennifer Revis, Baker McKenzie

Lourdes Catrain, Hogan Lovells

Meredith Rathbone, Steptoe & Johnson

Nadiya Nychay, Dentons

Nataliia Isakhanova, Sergii Koziakov & Partners

Investment Funds

Lawyer of the Year

Alishia Sullivan, Morgan Lewis & Bockius

Caroline Clemetson, Schellenberg Wittmer

Claire Matheson Kirton, White & Case

Diala Minott, Paul Hastings

Diana Ribeiro Duarte, Morais Leitão

Eimear O'Dwyer, Maples

Galia Amir Cheyne, Primes Shiloh Givon Meir

Lora Froud, Macfarlanes

Silvia Martínez Losas, Lexcrea

Labour & Employment

Lawyer of the Year

Dora Gaži Kovačević, Wolf Theiss

Edyta Defańska-Czujko, Crido

Éva Bognár, Lakatos Köves & Partners

Inês Arruda, Vasconcelos Arruda & Associados

Joanne Hyde, Eversheds Sutherland

Lina Nemchenko, Baker McKenzie

Lisa Kulmer, Dorda

Mariana Caldeira de Sarávia, SRS Advogados

Suzanne Horne, Paul Hastings

Life Sciences

Lawyer of the Year

Dalia Tamašauskaitė Žilienė, TGS Baltic

Elisa Stefanini, Portolano Cavallo

Francine Brogyányi, DORDA

Francisca Paulouro, VdA

Janine Reudt-Demont, Niederer Kraft Frey

Laëtitia Bénard, Allen & Overy

Lorenza Ferrari Hofer, Schellenberg Wittmer

Lucinda Osborne, Covington & Burling

Penny Gilbert, Powell Gilbert

Litigator

of the Year

Anna Ogrenchuk, LCF Law Group

Audrey Byrne, McCann FitzGerald

Aurélie Conrad Hari, Bär & Karrer

Britta Grauke, Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Diane Lamarche, White & Case

Dorothy Cory-Wright, Dechert

Eve Mulconry, Arthur Cox

Katia Boneva Desmicht, Baker McKenzie

Rita Samoreno Gomes, PLMJ

Media & Entertainment

Lawyer of the Year

Elena Martini, Martini Manna & Partners

Karyn Harty, McCann FitzGerald

Lydia Mendola, Portolano Cavallo

Ruth Hunter, Matheson

Mergers & Acquisitions

Lawyer of the Year

Carmen Reyna, Pérez-Llorca

Dora Gaži Kovačević, Wolf Theiss

Duygu Turgut, Esin Attorney Partnership (member firm of Baker McKenzie International)

Louise Nash, Covington & Burling

Lyndsey Laverack, Sidley Austin

Maria Cunha Matos, VdA

Maura McLaughlin, Arthur Cox

Nathalie Nègre-Eveillard, White & Case

Weronika Achramowicz, Baker McKenzie

Patent

Lawyer of the Year

Ann De Clercq, De Clercq & Partners

Antonella De Gregori, Bird & Bird

Katrin Winkelmann, Eisenführ Speiser

Laëtitia Bénard, Allen & Overy

Lorenza Ferrari Hofer, Schellenberg Wittmer

Maria Almeida e Silva, Morais Leitão

Marilena Nikolaraki, A & K Metaxopoulos and Partners

Marta Alves Vieira, VdA

Zoe Butler, Powell Gilbert

Privacy & Data Protection

Lawyer of the Year

Adi Gillat, H-F & Co.

Alexandra Ciarnau, Dorda

Annabel Gillham, Morrison & Foerster

Eija Warma-Lehtinen, Castrén & Snellman

Justyna Wilczyńska-Baraniak, EY Law

Laura Liguori, Portolano Cavallo

Magda Cocco, VdA

Marie McGinley, Eversheds Sutherland

Sarah Pearce, Paul Hastings

Private Equity

Lawyer of the Year

Akvilė Bosaitė, Cobalt

Alexandra Valente, SRS Advogados

Anna Babych, Aequo

Anu Balasubramanian, Paul Hastings

Charlotte Madden, Clifford Chance

Diana Ribeiro Duarte, Morais Leitão

Fatema Orjela, Sidley Austin

Lucy Bullock, White & Case

Maria Cunha Matos, VdA

Product Liability

Lawyer of the Year

Agnieszka Majka, NGL Legal

Alison Newstead, Shook Hardy & Bacon

Ina Brock, Hogan Lovells

Janine Reudt-Demont, Niederer Kraft Frey

Maree Gallagher, Covington & Burling

Valérie Ravit, Squire Patton Boggs

Project Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Agnieszka Klich, Covington & Burling

Alexandra Valente, SRS Advogados

Anne-Marie Wicks, White & Case

Filipa Morais Alçada, Morais Leitão

Kenechi Ezezika, Oake Legal

Kyriaki Stinga, Elias Neocleous & Co

Maria Zagallo, PLMJ

Sibina Eftenova, Popov, Arnaudov & Partners

Teresa Empis Falcão, VdA

Real Estate

Lawyer of the Year

Barbara Corsetti, Portolano Cavallo

Eugenija Sutkienė, TGS Baltic

Jade Williams-Adedeji, Sidley Austin

Lina Nemchenko, Baker McKenzie

Magdalena Brandstetter, Dorda

Neuza Pereira de Campos, SRS Advogados

RAQUEL GALINHA ROQUE, CRS Advogados

Simona Oliškevičiūtė-Cicėnienė, Cobalt

Victoria Landsbert, White & Case

Restructuring & Insolvency

Lawyer of the Year

Claire Matheson Kirton, White & Case

Elaine Nolan, Kirkland & Ellis

Jenny Davidson, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Lois Deasey, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Magdalena Nitsche, Dorda

Mei Lian, Paul Hastings

Pauliina Tenhunen, Castrén & Snellman

Sinjini Saha, Milbank

Yulia Kyrpa, Aequo

Securities

Litigator of the Year

Begoña Fernández Rodríguez, Deloitte Legal

Diane Lamarche, White & Case

Sara George, Sidley Austin

Shipping & Maritime

Lawyer of the Year

Christine Ezcutari, Norton Rose Fulbright

Claudia Santos Cruz, Morais Leitão

Helen Noble SC, Noble Shipping Law

Ira Perić Ostojić, Wolf Theiss

Lindsey Keeble, Watson Farley & Williams

Maria Borg Barthet, Campbell Johnston Clark

Structured Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Alexandra Valente, SRS Advogados

Assia Damianova, Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Benedita Aires, VdA

Claire Matheson Kirton, White & Case

Jacky Kelly, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Maria Soares do Lago, Morais Leitão

Mei Lian, Paul Hastings

Noeleen Ruddy, Walkers

Tax Dispute Resolution

Lawyer of the Year

Agnieszka Tałasiewicz, EY Law

Ariane Calloud, Baker McKenzie

Giuliana Polacco, Bird & Bird

Helen Buchanan, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Isabel Santos Fidalgo, Morais Leitão

Liesl Fichardt, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan

Tax

Lawyer of the Year

Agnès Charpenet, Baker McKenzie

Alexandra Courela, Abreu Advogados

Deirdre Barnicle, McCann FitzGerald

Elvira Tulvik, Magnusson

Estelle Philippi, White & Case

Jenny Doak, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Oksana Kneychuk, Eterna Law

Ruth Bloch Riemer, Bär & Karrer

Sophie Donnithorne-Tait, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Technology

Lawyer of the Year

Annabel Gillham, Morrison & Foester

Donata Cordone, Portolano Cavallo

Elvira Tulvik, Magnusson

Inês Ferrari Careto, Morais Leitão

Jane Pinho, Covington & Burling

Magda Cocco, VdA

Marie McGinley, Eversheds Sutherland

Pia Ek, Castrén & Snellman

Zoe Butler, Powell Gilbert

Trademark

Lawyer of the Year

Claudia Csaky, Graf Isola

Elena Martini, Martini Manna & Partners

Gali Opinsky, Lipa Meir & Co

Justyna Wilczyńska-Baraniak, EY Law

Lydia Mendola, Portolano Cavallo

Maria Luísa Cyrne, Morais Leitão

Marie McGinley, Eversheds Sutherland

Marilena Nikolaraki, A & K Metaxopoulos and Partners

Tranfer Pricing

Lawyer of the Year

Isabel Verlinden, PwC

Juliane Sassmann, EY

Magdalena Marciniak, Michalik Dłuska Dziedzic i Partnerzy

Margreet Nijhof, Baker McKenzie

Sabine Bernegger, KPMG

Trusts & Estates

Lawyer of the Year

Andrea Dorjee-Good, Schellenberg Wittmer

Ceris Gardner, Maurice Turnor Gardner

Claudia Suter, Homburger

Susan O'Connell, O'Connell Brennan Solicitors

Tina Wüstemann, Bär & Karrer

White Collar Crime

Lawyer of the Year

Audrey Byrne, McCann FitzGerald

Brigitte Knecht, Niederer Kraft Frey

Bruna Ribeiro de Sousa, Morais Leitão

Christine Braamskamp, Jenner & Block

Ilaria Curti, Portolano Cavallo

Joanelle O'Cleirigh, Arthur Cox

Joanna Dimmock, Paul Hastings

Louise Byrne, A&L Goodbody

Rebecca Kelly, Morgan Lewis & Bockius

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Arbitration

Aimy Roshan, White & Case

Anya George, Schellenberg Wittmer

Brigitte Knecht, Niederer Kraft Frey

Cinzia Catelli, Bär & Karrer

Ilona Karppinen, Castrén & Snellman

Joana Granadeiro, Morais Leitão

Katherine Connolly, Sidley Austin

Mafalda Rodrigues Branco, SRS Advogados

Stefanie Pfisterer, Homburger

Corporate

Claire Bentley, Dechert

Clara Gordon, Wolf Theiss

Eimear Lyons, Mason Hayes & Curran LLP Professional Services

Francesca Blythe, Sidley Austin

Iina-Mari Supperi, Bird & Bird

Joanna Kuc, Greenberg Traurig

Margarida Torres Gama, Morais Leitão

Sonica Tolani, White & Case

Vera Naegeli, Bär & Karrer

Finance

Anne Cathrine Ingerslev, Plesner

Benedetta Pacifico, Sidley Austin

Emma Butler, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Lauren Winter, Shearman & Sterling

Mariella Både-Landell, Castrén & Snellman

Marika Lomashvili, Wolf Theiss

Reem Al Sayegh, Linklaters

Sarah Cloonan, Mason Hayes & Curran LLP Professional Services

Victoria Morton, Paul Hastings

 

IP

Alexandra Ciarnau, Dorda

Andrea Dufaure, Allen & Overy

Elena Nikolarea, A & K Metaxopoulos and Partners

Maria Almeida e Silva, Morais Leitão

Nataliya Dryuk, Aequo

Nathalja Doing, Baker McKenzie

Nina Dorenbosch, Bird & Bird

Sara Nazaré, VdA

Tess Waldron, Powell Gilbert

Litigation

Aishlinn Gannon, Matheson

Aoiffe Moran, Mason Hayes & Curran

Cinzia Catelli, Bär & Karrer

Clara Poglia, Schellenberg Wittmer

Elena Nikolarea, A & K Metaxopoulos and Partners

Hayley Lund, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Joana Neves, VdA

Mariana Soares David, Morais Leitão

Marieke van den Heuvel, Bird & Bird

Tax

Dhana Pillai, Al Hashmi Law

Elena Christodoulou, Elias Neocleous & Co

Jessica Ganagasegaran, Greenberg Traurig

Joana Lobato Heitor, VdA

Sara Müller, Niederer Kraft Frey

Taban Nasrulah, Baker McKenzie

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Austria

Alix Frank 

Dorda

Graf Isola

Saxinger, Chalupsky & Partner 

Torggler 

Wolf Theiss

Baltics

Cobalt

Ellex

Hedman law firm

Magnusson

TGS Baltic

Benelux

Baker McKenzie

Bird & Bird

De Clercq & Partners

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

Greenberg Traurig

White & Case

Central Europe

Cobalt

Lakatos Köves & Partners

Senica & Partners

White & Case

Eastern Europe

Gruia Dufaut Law Office

Kfadvokati

Marić & Co. Law Firm

Popov Arnaudov & Partners

Wolf Theiss

Zamfirescu Racoti Vasile & Partners

France

Allen & Overy

Baker McKenzie

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

Paul Hastings

White & Case

Germany

Arquis
Baker McKenzie
Eisenführ Speiser
Greenberg Traurig
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

Ireland

A&L Goodbody

Arthur Cox

Eversheds Sutherland

Maples

Mason Hayes & Curran

Matheson

McCann FitzGerald

Pinsent Masons

Walkers

Israel

Agmon & Co, Rosenberg Hacohen & Co

Gornitzky & Co

Greenberg Traurig

Herzog Fox & Neeman

H-F & Co

Lipa Meir & Co

Primes Shiloh Givon Meir

S Friedman & Co Advocates

Yigal Arnon - Tadmor Levy

Italy

Bird & Bird

Greenberg Traurig

Martini Manna & Partners

Portolano Cavallo

Studio Pierallini

Middle East & Africa

AlGhazzawi & Partners

Badri and Salim El Meouchi Law Firm

Newton Legal Group

Oake Legal

White & Case

Z&Co

Poland

Baker McKenzie

Crido

Domański Zakrzewski Palinka

EY Law

Greenberg Traurig

NGL Legal

Osborne Clarke Olkiewicz Świerzewski and Partners

Portugal

CCSL Advogados

CRS Advogados

Enes | Cabral

Morais Leitão

PLMJ

SPS Advogados

SRS Advogados

Vasconcelos Arruda & Associados

VdA

Scandinavia

Borenius Attorneys

Castrén & Snellman

Vinge

Spain

Cuatrecasas

Deloitte Legal

Lexcrea

Pérez-Llorca

Switzerland

Bär & Karrer

Homburger

Lenz & Staehelin

Niederer Kraft Frey

Schellenberg Wittmer

Sidley Austin

South-East Europe

A & K Metaxopoulos and Partners

Antoniou McCollum & Co

BLC Law Office

Elias Neocleous & Co

Esin Attorney Partnership (member firm of Baker McKenzie International)

Kolcuoğlu Demirkan Koçaklı Attorneys at Law

Ukraine

Aequo

Baker McKenzie

Eterna Law

GOLAW

LCF Law Group

Sergii Koziakov&Partners

United Arab Emirates

Al Tamimi & Company

Dentons

Linklaters

Shearman & Sterling

White & Case

United Kingdom

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Bird & Bird

Greenberg Traurig

Paul Hastings

Powell Gilbert

Shearman & Sterling

Sidley Austin

Weil, Gotshal & Manges

White & Case

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

In-House Team

 of the Year

Gartner

Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance

Grupo Visabeira

General Counsel

 of the Year

Eleonore Pieczanski, BBC

Isabel Fernandes, Grupo Visabeira

Jelena Madir, Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance

Ndidi Ezenwa, Juven

In-House

Rising Star

Aamal Al Abbasi, Newton Legal Group

Shivangi Singh, Legrand

Yosr Hamza, Gartner

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards