Women in Business Law Awards - Europe
Women in Business Law Awards - Europe

WINNERS 2021

Congratulations to all who were recognized!

 

WINNERS 2020

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Innovation awards

Firm awards

Gender Diversity - National Firm

Schellenberg Wittmer

Mentorship Programme - National Firm

Castrén & Snellman

Minority Women Lawyer – National Firm

Arthur Cox

Pro Bono -

National Firm

Herzog Fox & Neeman

Talent Management - National Firm

Dorda

Work-Life Balance – National Firm

Wolf Theiss

Women in Business Law - National Firm

Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale

Gender diversity -

International Firm

Dentons

Mentorship Programme - International Firm

Baker McKenzie

Minority Women Lawyer – International Firm

White & Case

Pro Bono -

International Firm

White & Case

Talent Management - International Firm

Dentons

Work-Life Balance – International Firm

White & Case

Women in Business Law - International Firm

Dentons

Innovative International Firm

Sidley Austin

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Innovation awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Aviation Lawyer of the Year

Donna Ager - Maples Group

Banking and Finance Lawyer of the Year

Denise Gibson - Allen & Overy

Commercial Arbitration Lawyer of the Year

Nadja Jaisli Kull - Bär & Karrer

Competition and Antitrust Lawyer of the Year

Strati Sakellarious-Witt - White & Case

Copyright Lawyer of the Year

Manon Rieger-Jansen - Bird & Bird

Corporate Governance Lawyer of the Year

Emma Doherty - Matheson

Debt Capital Markets Lawyer of the Year

 

Maria Soares do Lago - Morais Leitão

Energy, Natural Resources, and Mining Lawyer of the Year

Anita Horváth - Dentons

Equity Capital Markets Lawyer of the Year

Merja Kivelä - Castrén & Snellman Attorneys

Environment Lawyer of the Year

Sinéad Oryszczuk - Covington & Burling

Financial Regulation Lawyer of the Year

Deborah Hutton - Eversheds Sutherland

Insurance and Reinsurance Lawyer of the Year

Severine Hotellier - Dentons

International Trade Lawyer of the Year

Jennifer Revis - Baker McKenzie

Investment Funds Lawyer of the Year

Diala Minott - Paul Hastings

Labour and Employment Lawyer of the Year

Suzanne Horne - Paul Hastings

Life Sciences Lawyer of the Year

Penny Gilbert - Powell Gilbert

Litigation Lawyer of the Year

Joanelle O'Cleirigh - Arthur Cox

M&A Lawyer of the Year

Ani Kusheva - Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom

Patent Lawyer of the Year

Laëtitia Bénard - Allen & Overy

Privacy and Data Protection Lawyer of the Year

Clara Hainsdorf - White & Case

Private Equity Lawyer of the Year

Amy Mahon - Simpson Thacher & Bartlett

Product Liability Lawyer of the Year

Mariana Soares David - Morais Leitão

Project Finance Lawyer of the Year

Agnieszka Klich - Covington & Burling

Real Estate Lawyer of the Year

Lina Nemchenko - Baker & McKenzie

Restructuring & Insolvency Lawyer of the Year

Emma Simmonds - Akin Gump

Shipping and Maritime Lawyer of the Year

Lindsey Keeble - Watson Farley Williams

Structured Finance & Securitisation Lawyer of the Year

Claire Puddicombe - Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft

Tax Lawyer of the Year

Sabina Comis - Dechert

Tax Dispute Resolution Lawyer of the Year

Jessica Eden - Baker McKenzie

Technology, Media, & Telecommunications Lawyer of the Year

Marie McGinley - Eversheds Sutherland

Trademark Lawyer of the Year

Manon Rieger-Jansen - Bird & Bird

Transfer Pricing Lawyer of the Year

Caroline Silberztein - Baker McKenzie

Trusts and Estates Lawyer of the Year

Tina Wüstemann - Bär & Karrer

White Collar Crime Lawyer of the Year

Joanna Ludlam - Baker McKenzie

Lifetime/Outstanding Achievement Lawyer of the Year

Nieves Briz - Dentons

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Innovation awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Corporate Rising Star

Diana Ribeiro Duarte - Morais Leitão

Finance Rising Star

Vanessa Lawlor - Maples Group

IP Rising Star

Tess Waldron - Powell Gilbert

Litigation Rising Star

Clare Carroll - McCann Fitzgerald

Tax Rising Star

Teresa Teixeira Mota - VdA

Jurisdiction awards

Innovation awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Austria Firm of the Year

DORDA

Baltic Firm of the Year

Ellex

Benelux Firm of the Year

Bird & Bird

Central European Firm of the Year

Dentons

Eastern European Firm of the Year

Popv Arnaudov & Partners

France Firm of the Year

Baker McKenzie

German Firm of the Year

Dentons

Ireland Firm of the Year

Arthur Cox

Israel Firm of the Year

Agmon & Co. Rosenberg Hacohen & Co.

Italy Firm of the Year

Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale

Poland Firm of the Year

Greenberg Taurig

Portugal Firm of the Year

Morais Leitão

Russia Firm of the Year

Dentons

Scandinavian Firm of the Year

Castrén & Snellman Attorneys

Spain Firm of the Year

CUATRECASAS

Switzerland Firm of the Year

Shellenberg Wittmer

UK Firm of the Year

Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Innovation awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

In-house awards

In-house Team of the Year

ENGIE, BU North, South and Eastern Europe

General Counsel of the Year

Ivana Zovko - ENGIE, BU North, South and Eastern Europe