SHORTLIST 2022

We are proud to announce the 2022 finalists for the Women in Business Law awards. The shortlists below showcase the lawyers from across a spectrum of practice areas, jurisdictions and sectors are represented on the shortlist. International firms and national practices provide a snapshot of the most advanced teams working in the legal profession.

SHORTLIST 2022

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Career Development

Latin America

Chevez Ruiz Zamarripa
Demarest
Estudio Echecopar
Ferrere
Galicia Abogados
Machado Meyer
Martinelli Advogados
Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Mattos Filho

Career Development

North America

Duane Morris
Fenwick & West
Labaton Sucharow
Nelson Mullins
Smart & Biggar
Thompson Hine

Career Development

International Firm

Cadwalader
Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
Dentons
Greenberg Traurig
Milbank
Morrison & Foerster
Sullivan & Cromwell
White & Case

Diverse Women Lawyers

Latin America

Barbosa Müssnich Aragão
Demarest
Estudio Echecopar
Guyer & Regules
Licks Attorneys
Machado Meyer
Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Miranda & Amado
TozziniFreire Advogados

Diverse Women Lawyers

North America

Bracewell
Duane Morris
Fenwick & West
Labaton Sucharow
Thompson Hine

Diverse Women Lawyers

International Firm

Cadwalader
Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
Dechert
Dentons
ECIJA
Morrison & Foerster
Sullivan & Cromwell
White & Case

Gender Diversity

Latin America

Barbosa Mussnich Aragão
Cervieri Monsuarez
Dumont
Estudio Echecopar
Ferrere
Machado Meyer
Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Mattos Filho
SMPS Legal

Gender Diversity

North America

Campbell Conroy & O'Neil
Fenwick & West
Labaton Sucharow
Smart & Biggar
Thompson Hine

Gender Diversity

International Firm

Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
Dechert
Dentons
ECIJA
Fish & Richardson
Greenberg Traurig
Milbank
Morrison & Foerster

Pro Bono Work

Latin America

Demarest
Estudio Echecopar
Galicia Abogados
Machado Meyer
Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Mattos Filho
Morgan & Morgan
Pinheiro Neto Advogados
TozziniFreire Advogados

Pro Bono Work

North America

Bracewell
Fenwick & West
Fish & Richardson
Nelson Mullins
Walden Macht & Haran

Pro Bono Work

International Firm

Baker McKenzie
Bracewell
Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
Dentons
Milbank
Morrison & Foerster
Sullivan & Cromwell
White & Case

Work-Life Balance

Latin America

Chevez Ruiz Zamarripa
Demarest
Estudio Echecopar
Galicia Abogados
Gonzalez Calvillo
Guyer & Regules
Machado Meyer
Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Mattos Filho

Work-Life Balance

North America

Culhane Meadows
Duane Morris
Fenwick & West
Inter Alia Law
Smart & Biggar

Work-Life Balance

International Firm

Cadwalader
Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
Fish & Richardson
Greenberg Traurig
Milbank
Morrison & Foerster
White & Case

Women in Business Law

Latin America

Barbosa Mussnich Aragão
Cervieri Monsuarez
Demarest
Ferrere
Galicia Abogados
Guyer & Regules
Machado Meyer
Pinheiro Neto Advogaods
TozziniFreire Advogados

Women in Business Law

North America

Culhane Meadows
Fenwick & West
Labaton Sucharow
Smart & Biggar
Thompson Hine

Women in Business Law

International Firm

Cadwalader
Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
ECIJA
Fish & Richardson
Greenberg Traurig
Milbank
Steptoe & Johnson
White & Case

Latin America Practice

International Firm

Baker McKenzie
Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
Dentons
ECIJA
Greenberg Truarig
Milbank
White & Case

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Antitrust & Competition

Lawyer of the Year

Anna Kertesz, White & Case
Ausra Deluard, Dentons
Denise Gunter, Nelson Mullins
Fiona Schaeffer, Milbank
Leah Brannon, Cleary Gottlieb
Megan Granger, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Rachel Brass, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Teisha Johnson, Baker McKenzie
Vivian Fraga, TozziniFreire Advogados

Arbitration

Practitioner of the Year

Ana Maria Arrarte, Estudio Echecopar
Cecilia Azar, Galicia Abogados
Diora Ziyaeva, Dentons
Eugenie Rogers, Baker McKenzie
Gisela Ferreira Mation, Machado Meyer
Soledad Díaz, Ferrere
Thaís Fernandes Chebatt, Pinheiro Neto

Aviation

Lawyer of the Year

Alexandra Johnson, Milbank
Ana Cândida de Mello Carvalho, BMA
Audrey Sung, Holland & Knight
Freyda Mechlowicz, Milbank
Gwynn O'Flynn, Holland & Knight
Jennifer Trock, Baker McKenzie
Madalyn Miller, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

Banking & Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Allison Liff, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Angela Fontana, Sidley Austin
Eliza McDougall, White & Case
Heather Brown, Bracewell
Heidi Clark, Dentons
Inosi Nyatta, Sullivan & Cromwell
Jennifer Ezring, Cahill Gordon & Reindel
Jennifer Yount, Paul Hastings
Maura O'Sullivan, Shearman & Sterling

Commercial Arbitration

Lawyer of the Year

Ana Maria Arrarte, Estudio Echecopar
Blanca Gómez de la Torre, ECIJA
Camila Biral, Demarest
Diana Briones, Rodrigo Elias & Medrano
Gisela Ferreira Mation, Machado Meyer
Kristen Weil, Dentons
Raquel Mansanaro, BMA
Soledad Díaz, Ferrere

Copyright

Lawyer of the Year

Antonella Carminatti, BMA
Iris Quadrio, Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Liliane Roriz, Licks Attorneys
Sandra Crawshaw-Sparks, Proskauer
Virginia Cervieri, Cervieri Monsuarez
Wendi Opper Uzar, Riker Danzig

Corporate Governance

Lawyer of the Year

Andrea Rattner, Proskauer
Doreen Lilienfeld, Shearman & Sterling
Francesca Odell, Cleary Gottlieb
Helene Banks, Cahill Gordon & Reindel
Leanne Krawchuk, Dentons
Lyuba Goltser, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Maia Gez, White & Case
Pamela Marcogliese, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Sarah Paul, Eversheds Sutherland

Debt Capital Markets

Lawyer of the Year

Fabíola Augusta Cavalcanti, TozziniFreire Advogados
Hillary Holmes, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Lesley Janzen, Milbank
Roberta Cherman, Shearman & Sterling
Sarah Solum, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Sarah Payne, Sullivan & Cromwell

Energy, Natural Resources & Mining

Lawyer of the Year

Beatriz Spiess, Guyer & Regules
Carolina Walther-Meade, Milbank
Danielle Garbien, Bracewell
Diana Briones, Rodrigo Elias & Medrano
Joanne Katsantonis, McGuire Woods
Maricí Giannico, Mattos Filho

Environment

Lawyer of the Year

Anabela Aldaz, Guyer & Regules
Ann Navaro, Bracewell
Annemargaret Connolly, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Beatriz Paulo De Frontin, BMA
Bianca Bilton Signorini Antacli, TozziniFreire Advogados
Maricí Giannico, Mattos Filho
Roberta Danelon Leonhardt, Machado Meyer
Ursula Zavala Carlín, Rodrigo Elias & Medrano

Equity Capital Markets

Lawyer of the Year

Catherine Leef Martin, Milbank
Emily Leitch, Shearman & Sterling
Emily Roberts, Davis Polk
Fabíola Augusta Cavalcanti, TozziniFreire Advogados
Heather Emmel, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Jessica Chen, White & Case
Roxane Reardon, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Sarah Payne, Sullivan & Cromwell
Valerie Ford Jacob, FreshfieldsBruckhaus Deringer

Financial Regulation

Lawyer of the Year

Camille Orme, Sullivan & Cromwell
Jane Goldman Nusbaum, BMA
Jennifer Morton, Shearman & Sterling
Luciana Prado, Demarest
Margaret Tahyar, Davis Polk
Tammy Roy, Cahill Gordon & Reindel

Insurance & Reinsurance

Lawyer of the Year

Bárbara Bassani, TozziniFreire Advogados
Cynthia Shoss, Eversheds Sutherland
Deborah Stein, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Geraldine Ifrán, Ferrere
JillAlison Opell, Foley & Lardner
Márcia Cicarelli, Demarest
Robin Cohen, Cohen Ziffer Frenchman & McKenna
Shari Klevens, Dentons
Stacey Rappaport, Milbank

International Trade

Lawyer of the Year

Adriana Ibarra-Fernandez, Baker McKenzie
Christine Streatfeild, Baker McKenzie
Joanne Osendarp, McDermott Will & Emery
Kara Bombach, Greenberg Traurig
Vera Kanas, TozziniFreire Advogados

Investment Funds

Lawyer of the Year

Ann Marie Cowdrey, Shearman & Sterling
Jane Goldman Nusbaum, BMA
Leticia Galdino Wanderley, Demarest
Mariane Kondo, Mattos Filho

Labour & Employment

Lawyer of the Year

Caroline Marchi, Machado Meyer
Catherine Coulter, Dentons
Louise Ing, Dentons
Marysol Estigarribia, Ferrere
Sabrina Beldner, McGuireWoods
Theane Evangelis, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Tritia Murata, Morrison & Foerster
Verónica Raffo, Ferrere

Life Sciences

Lawyer of the Year

Angela Kung, Pinheiro Neto Advogados
Elizabeth Weiswasser, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Holly Buckley, McGuireWoods
Jane Remillard, Nelson Mullins
Judy Mohr, McDermott Will & Emery
Kristen Riemenschneider, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Lori Cohen, Greenberg Traurig
Melanie Rupert, Paul Hastings

Litigator

of the Year

Alicia Baiardo, McGuireWoods
Angela Zambrano, Sidley Austin
Audra Soloway, Paul Weiss
Dana Seshens, Davis Polk
Diane Sullivan, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Lynn Neuner, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Maricí Giannico, Mattos Filho
Marina Sampson, Dentons
Sharon Caffrey, Duane Morris
Yvette Ostolaza, Sidley Austin

Media & Entertainment

Lawyer of the Year

Aliya Nelson, Greenspoon Marder
Ashlie Beringer, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Atara Miller, Milbank
Darlene Tonelli, Inter Alia Law
Lisa Fontenot, Baker McKenzie
Lisa Worcman, Mattos Filho
Randi Singer, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Mergers & Acquisitions

Lawyer of the Year

Adriana Pallis, Machado Meyer
Clare O'Brien, Shearman & Sterling
Corina Bove, Guyer & Regules
Jackie Cohen, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Jenny Hochenberg, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Joanna Lin, McDermott Will & Emery
Maria Bofill, TozziniFreire Advogados
Michelle Rutta, White & Case
Sharon Flanagan, Sidley Austin

Patent

Lawyer of the Year

Alison Hanstead, White & Case
Bita Rahebi, Morrison & Foerster
Jane Remillard, Nelson Mullins
Julia Davet Pazos, Demarest
Kamleh Nicola, Baker McKenzie
Melissa Hunter-Ensor, Greenberg Traurig
Nancy Pei, Smart & Biggar
Saina Shamilov, Fenwick & West
Sarah Chapin Columbia, McDermott Will & Emery

Privacy & Data Protection

Lawyer of the Year

Analía D'Oria, Dentons
Christine Lyon, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Gretchen Ramos, Greenberg Traurig
Jeannie Rhee, Paul Weiss
Jennifer Urban, Foley & Lardner
Lori Lesser, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Patrícia Helena Marta Martins, TozziniFreire Advogados
Sarah Paul, Eversheds Sutherland

Private Equity

Lawyer of the Year

Amber McGraw Walsh, McGuireWoods
Germaine Gurr, White & Case
Luciana Tornovsky, Demarest
Mary Touchstone, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Ramona Nee, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Rita-Anne O'Neill, Sullivan & Cromwell
Sarah McLean, Shearman & Sterling
Sarah Stasny, Paul Weiss
Stephanie Epstein Srulowitz, Weil Gotshal & Manges

Product Liability

Lawyer of the Year

Alexandra Cunningham, Hunton Andrews Kurth
Erin Bosman, Morrison & Foerster
Gretchen Miller, Greenberg Traurig
Kimberly Branscome, Dechert

Project Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Camila Goldberg, BMA
Claudia Navarro Acevedo, Brigard Urrutia
Cynthia Urda Kassis, Shearman & Sterling
Elena Millerman, White & Case
Heather Cooper, McDermott Will & Emery
Inosi Nyatta, Sullivan & Cromwell
María Teresa Paillés, SMPS Legal

Real Estate

Lawyer of the Year

Anastasia Herasimovich, Baker McKenzie
Beatriz Spiess, Guyer & Regules
Bonnie Neuman, Cadwalader
Danielle Gonzalez, Greenberg Traurig
Jannelle Seales, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Julia Taylor, Dentons
Krista Miniutti, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Maria Flavia Seabra, Machado Meyer

Restructuring & Insolvency

Lawyer of the Year

Afshan Naveed, Dentons
Candace Arthur, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Kate Day, Bracewell
Liv Machado, TozziniFreire Advogados
Natasha Tsiouris, Davis Polk
Renata Martins de Oliveira Amado, Machado Meyer
Ronit Berkovich, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Shari Heyen, Greenberg Traurig

Securities

Litigator of the Year

Audra Soloway, Paul Weiss
Carol Villegas, Labaton Sucharow
Caroline Zalka, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Catherine Kevane, Fenwick & West
Christin Hill, Morrison & Foerster
Julia Malkina, Sullivan & Cromwell
Stacy Nettleton, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Yvette Ostolaza, Sidley Austin

Structured Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Anna Carolina de Oliveira Malta, BMA
Audrey Sung, Holland & Knight
Catherine Leef Martin, Milbank
Donna Parisi, Shearman & Sterling
Sylvie Durham, Greenberg Traurig
Tracey Nicastro, Sidley Austin
Yan Zhang, Davis Polk

Tax

Lawyer of the Year

Alison Chen, Akin Gump
Andrea Rattner, Proskauer
Camila Galvão, Machado Meyer
Christiane Alves Alvarenga TozziniFreire Advogados
Helyn Goldstein, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Julia Ushakova-Stein, Fenwick & West
Larissa Neumann, Fenwick & West
Laura Barzilai, Sidley Austin
María Inés Brandt, Marval O'Farrell Mairal

Tax Dispute Resolution

Lawyer of the Year

Andréa Mascitto, Pinheiro Neto Advogados
Daniella Zagari, Machado Meyer
Denise Lester, Galicia Abogados
Isabel Laventure, Ferrere
Larissa Neumann, Fenwick & West
Laura Barzilai, Sidley Austin
Maria Catalina Jaramillo, Brigard Urrutia
Sarah Paul, Eversheds Sutherland

Technology

Lawyer of the Year

Arlene Arin Hahn, White & Case
Bruna Borghi Tomé, TozziniFreire Advogados
Jessica Nall, Baker McKenzie
Karen Ballack, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Lisa Worcman, Mattos Filho
Lori Lesser, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Tessa Schwartz, Morrison & Foerster

Trademark

Lawyer of the Year

Carol Anne Been, Dentons
Christina (Tina) Martini, McDermott Will & Emery
Ekaterina Tsimberis, Smart & Biggar
Iris Quadrio, Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Jessica Falk, Weil Gotshall & Manges
Joyce Liou, Morrison & Foerster
Stephanie Vaccari, Baker McKenzie
Susan Heller, Greenberg Traurig
Virginia Cervieri, Cervieri Monsuarez

Transfer Pricing

Lawyer of the Year

Debora Bacellar de Almeida, BMA
Kim Marie Boylan, White & Case
Larissa Neumann, Fenwick & West
Louise Ing, Dentons
Luciana Rosanova Galhardo, Pinheiro Neto Advogados

Wealth Management

Practitioner of the Year

Beatriz Martinez, Humberto Sanches Advogados e Associados
Debora Bacellar de Almeida, BMA
Doris Bonora, Dentons
Flávia Cristina M de Campos Andrade
Gabriela Pellon, Galicia Abogados
Nicole Najjar Prado de Oliveira, Mattos Filho
Shari Levitan, Holland & Knight

White Collar Crime

Lawyer of the Year

Debra Wong Yang, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Georgia Winston, Walden Macht & Haran
Isadora Fingermann, Tozzini Freire Advogados
Jessica Carey, Paul Weiss
Kristin Graham Koehler, Sidley Austin
Lisa Phelan, Morrison & Foerster
Lisa Vicens, Cleary Gottlieb
Martine Beamon, Davis Polk
Sarah Coyne, Weil Gotshal & Manges

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Arbitration

Agustina Rodríguez, Ferrere
Amanda Nunes Sampaio, Demarest
Cecilia Orlando, Guyer & Regules
Diora Ziyaeva, Dentons
Estafania San Juan, White & Case
Eugenie Rogers, Baker McKenzie
Paola Aldrete, Galicia Abogados
Sofía Klot, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Thaís Fernandes Chebatt, Pinheiro Neto Advogados

Corporate

Amanda Fenster, Weil Gotshal & Manges
C Michelle Chen, Sullivan & Cromwell
Carla Figallo, Estudio Echecopar
Cassandra Cuellar, Shearman & Sterling
María Laura Bolatti Cristofaro, Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Michelle Heisner, Baker McKenzie
Roxana Schäfer, Galicia Abogados
Sofía Anza, Guyer & Regules

Finance

Abigail Simon, White & Case
Annemarie Dunleavy, Bracewell
Diana González, Galicia Abogados
Lara Rios, Holland & Knight
Mariane Kondo, Mattos Filho
Nitya Kumar Goyal, Dechert
Sofía Anza, Guyer & Regules
Vynessa Nemunaitis, Weil Gotshal & Manges

IP

Amy Kramer, Greenberg Traurig
Ariadna Galvez, Dumont
Carla do Couto Hellu Battilana, TozziniFreire Advogados
Jana Fraccaroli Basadonna, BMA
Kate Cappaert, Steptoe & Johnson
Lauren Drake, Milbank
Montserrat Puente, Ferrere
Sherli Furst, Hunton Andrews Kurth

Litigation

Ana Paula González, Guyer & Regules
Avni Patel, Walden Macht & Haran
Carla Cavalheiro Arantes, Pinheiro Neto Advogados
Celia McLaughlin, White & Case
Jacqueline Chung, White & Case
Jayme Jonat, Holwell Shuster & Goldberg
Marcella Ducca, Greenberg Traurig

Tax

Alejandra Paniagua, Galicia Abogados
Constanza Eva Ferreyra Fernandez, Marval O'Farrel Mairal
Cristina de la Piedra, Estudio Echecopar
Erika Bañuelos, Ferrere
Lauren Azebu, Steptoe & Johnson
Letícia Pelisson, BMA
Lourdes Castillo Crisóstomo, Rodrigo Elias & Medrano
Luciana Martina Virgile, Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Mariana Monfrinatti Affonso de André, Pinheiro Neto Advogados

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Arbitration Lawyer of the Year

Ana Maria Arrarte, Estudio Echecopar
Camila Biral, Demarest
Cecilia Azar, Galicia Abogados
Gisela Ferreira Mation, Machado Meyer
Noiana Marigo, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Soledad Díaz, Ferrere

Corporate Lawyer of the Year

Adriana Pallis, Machado Meyer
Corina Bove, Guyer & Regules
Grissel Mercado, Shearman & Sterling
Liliana Espinosa, Estudio Echecopar
Luciana Tornovsky, Demarest
Maria Elisa Gualandi Verri, TozziniFreire Advogados
María Rosa Fabara Vera, Bustamante Fabara
María Shakespeare, Beccar Varela
Verónica Franco, Ferrere

Finance Lawyer of the Year

Claudia Navarro Acevedo, Birgard Urrutia
Lara Rios, Holland & Knight
Luciana Denegri, Beccar Varela
Marcia Cicarelli, Demarest
Mariane Kondo, Mattos Filho
Roberta Cherman, Shearman & Sterling

IP Lawyer of the Year

Antonella Carminatti, BMA
Florencia Rosati, Beccar Varela
Laura Collada, Dumont
Marcela Waksman Ejnisman, TozziniFreire Advogados
Maria Cecilia Romoleroux, CorralRosales
Maria del Carmen Alvarado, Rodrigo Elias & Medrano
María Rosa Fabara Vera, Bustamante Fabara
Tatiana Campello, Demarest
Virginia Cervieri, Cervieri Monsuarez

Litigator of the Year

Ana Maria Arrarte, Estudio Echecopar
Cecilia Azar, Galicia Abogados
Cristiane Romano, Machado Meyer
Fernanda de Gouvêa Leão, Demarest
Laura Collada, Dumont
Luciana Celidonio, BMA
Maricí Giannico, Mattos Filho
Mariela Ruanova, Dentons
Soledad Díaz, Ferrere

Tax Lawyer of the Year

Andrea Bazzo Lauletta, Mattos Filho
Catalina Hoyos, GodoyHoyos Goh
Catalina Jaramillo Hernández, Brigard Urrutia
Daniella Zagari, Machado Meyer
Isabel Laventure, Ferrere
Luciana Rosavoa Galhardo, Pinheiro Neto
Mariella de la Torre, Rodrigo Elias & Medrano
Priscila Faricelli, Demarest
Vivian Casanova, BMA

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Argentina

Allende & Brea
Baker McKenzie
Beccar Varela
Dentons
Marval O'Farrell Mairal
Zang, Bergel & Viñes Abogados

Brazil

Barbosa Mussnich Aragão
Demarest
Licks Attorneys
Martinelli Advogados
Mattos Filho
Machado Meyer
Pinheiro Neto Advogados
TozziniFreire Advogados

Canada

Dentons
Goodmans
Gowling WLG
Inter Alia Law
Smart & Biggar
Torys

Caribbean

Maples Group
Marshall Diel & Myers
Squire Patton Boggs
Walkers

Central America

Arias
BLP Legal
Central Law
Dentons Muñoz
Nassar Abogados

Chile

Carey
Correa Squella
Ferrandanehme
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría

Colombia

Brigard Urrutia
GodoyHoyos Goh
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría

Ecuador

Bustamante Fabara
CorralRosales
ECIJA

Mexico

Baker McKenzie
Chevez Ruiz Zamarripa
Dumont
ECIJA
Galicia Abogados
Gonzalez Calvillo
SMPS Legal

Panama

Arias
Central Law
Galindo Arias & López
Morgan & Morgan

Peru

Estudio Echecopar
Miranda & Amado
Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uría
Rodrigo Elias & Medrano

Uruguay

Cervieri Monsuarez
Dentons Jiménez de Aréchaga
Ferrere
Guyer & Regules

US - Midwest

Baker McKenzie
Dechert
Dentons
Duane Morris
Greenberg Truarig
Morrison & Foerster
Nelson Mullins
Steptoe & Johnson
White & Case

US - North East

Cadwalader
Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
Fenwick & West
Greenberg Traurig
Labaton Sucharow
Milbank
Sullivan & Cromwell
White & Case

US - South

Baker McKenzie
Bracewell
Cadwalader
Dentons
Greenberg Traurig
Morrison & Foerster
Nelson Mullins
Weil Gotshal & Manges
White & Case

US - West

Cleary Gottlieb
Davis Polk
Fenwick & West
Greenberg Traurig
Milbank
Morrison & Foerster
Nelson Mullins
Sullivan & Cromwell
White & Case

Firm awards

Practice area awards

In-House awards

General Counsel

 of the Year

Adriana Cláudia de Moura, Nidec Global Appliances
Beatrice Zdrodowski, Ungerboeck Systems International
Nicole Linda Kelsey, Amyris
Savalle Sims, Discovery Communications

In-House

Rising Star

Caity Ross, SharkNinja
Paula Werner, QuintoAndar
Veronica Moo, NFP

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards