Women in Business Law Awards - Americas

WINNERS 2021

 


Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Gender Diversity

Latin America

Marval O'Farrell Mairal

Gender Diversity

North America

Smart & Biggar

Gender diversity

International Firm

Morrison & Foerster

Diversity

Latin America

Estudio Echecopar

Member firm of Baker & McKenzie International

Diversity

North America

Fenwick & West

Diversity

International Firm

Dechert

Mentorship Program

Latin America

TozziniFreire

Mentorship Program

North America

Fenwick & West

Mentorship Program

International Firm

Baker McKenzie

Work-Life Balance

Latin America

Trench Rossi Watanabe

Work-Life Balance

North America

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Work-Life Balance

International Firm

Squire Patton Boggs

Pro Bono

Latin America

Estudio Echecopar

Member firm of Baker & McKenzie International

Pro Bono

North America

Fenwick & West

Pro Bono

International Firm

White & Case

Talent Management

Latin America

Guyer & Regules

Talent Management

North America

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Talent Management

International Firm

Greenberg Traurig

Women in Business Law

Latin America

Trench Rossi Watanabe

Women in Business Law

North America

Bracewell

Women in Business Law

International Firm

Squire Patton Boggs

Latin America Practice

International Firm

White & Case

Innovative

Initiative

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Antitrust and Competition 

Lawyer of the Year

Bonnie Lau

Morrison & Foerster

Aviation

Lawyer of the Year

Jennifer Trock

Baker McKenzie

Banking & Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Cindy Davis

Greenberg Traurig

Commercial Arbitration

Lawyer of the Year

Ank Santens

White & Case

Copyright

Lawyer of the Year

Giselle Reuben

BLP Legal

Corporate Governance

Lawyer of the Year

Kerry Berchem

Akin Gump

Debt Capital Markets

Lawyer of the Year

Risë Norman

Simpson Thacher & Bartlett

Energy, Natural Resources & Mining

Lawyer of the Year

Danielle Varnell

Bracewell

Environment

Lawyer of the Year

Jillian Kirn

Greenberg Traurig

Equity Capital Markets

Lawyer of the Year

Deanna Kirkpatrick

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Financial Regulation

Lawyer of the Year

Jai Massari

Davis Polk & Wardwell

Insolvency & Restructuring

Lawyer of the Year

Cristine Pirro Schwarzman

Ropes & Gray

Insurance & Reinsurance

Lawyer of the Year

Dorothea Regal

Hoguet Newman Regal & Kenney

Investment Funds

Lawyer of the Year

Elizabeth Lenas

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Labor and Employment

Lawyer of the Year

Liza Velazquez

Paul Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison

Life Sciences

Lawyer of the Year

Vanina Caniza

Baker McKenzie

Litigation

Lawyer of the Year

Theane Evangelis

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

M&A

Lawyer of the Year

Kimberly Spoerri

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton

Media & Entertainment

Lawyer of the Year

Randi Singer

Weil Gotshal & Manges

Patent

Lawyer of the Year

Yoon Kang

Smart & Biggar

Private Equity

Lawyer of the Year

Rita-Anne O'Neill

Sullivan & Cromwell

Product Liability

Lawyer of the Year

Erin Bosman

Morrison & Foerster

Real Estate

Lawyer of the Year

Bavia Bisetty

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Structured Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Elizabeth Devine

White & Case

Tax Dispute Resolution

Lawyer of the Year

Julia Ushakova-Stein

Fenwick & West

Tax

Lawyer of the Year

Kim Marie Boylan

White & Case

Technology

Lawyer of the Year

Marcela Robledo

Baker McKenzie

Trademark

Lawyer of the Year

Christina (Tina) Martini

McDermott Wil & Emery

Transfer Pricing

Lawyer of the Year

Larissa Neumann

Fenwick & West

Wealth Management

Lawyer of the Year

Shari Levitan

Holland & Knight

White Collar Crime

Lawyer of the Year

Saray Coyne

Weil Gotshal & Manges

Outstanding Achievement

Lawyer of the Year

Julie Jones

Ropes & Gray

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Corporate

Rising Star

Mariel Martínez Zárate

White & Case

Finance

Rising Star

Crystal Kaldjob

Morrison & Foerster

IP

Rising Star

Anel Aguilar

BLP Legal

Litigation

Rising Star

Ilissa Samplin

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher

Tax

Rising Star

Narissa Lyngen

White & Case

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Corporate

Lawyer of the Year

Vanina Caniza

Baker McKenzie

Finance

Lawyer of the Year

Florencia Castagnola

Guyer & Regules

IP

Lawyer of the Year

Iris Quadrio

Marval O'Farrel Mairal

Litigation

Lawyer of the Year

Claudia Benavides

Baker McKenzie

Tax

Lawyer of the Year

Isabel Laventure

Ferrere

Jurisdiction awards

Firm awards

Practice area awards

Rising star awards

Latin America awards

Jurisdiction awards

Argentina

Firm of the Year

Marval O'Farrel Mairal

Brazil

Firm of the Year

Trench Rossi Watanabe

Canada

Firm of the Year

Smart & Biggar

Caribbean

Firm of the Year

Squire Patton Boggs

Central America

Firm of the Year

Central Law

Chile

Firm of the Year

Correa Squella

Colombia

Firm of the Year

GodoyHoyos Goh

Ecuador

Firm of the Year

Ferrere / Robalino

Mexico

Firm of the Year

Dumont

Panama

Firm of the Year

Central Law

Peru

Firm of the Year

Estudio Echecopar

Member firm of Baker & McKenzie International

Uruguay

Firm of the Year

Ferrere

US Midwest

Firm of the Year

Greenberg Traurig

US Northeast

Firm of the Year

Morrison & Foerster

US South

Firm of the Year

McDermott Will & Emery

US West

Firm of the Year

Fenwick & West